Image: Biden makes patently false claim about an AR-15 bullet in politicized anti-gun speech



(Natural News)
Brandon is suffering from dementia, and anyone honest about the situation knows that, but his biggest problem has always been that he lies like it’s his job, especially when it suits his political objectives and ideology.

The problem is, far too many Americans tend to believe the BS that Brandon spews — which is, of course, the point of lying in the first place: Getting someone to believe something that is untrue because you need them to do so for a self-empowering reason.

To that point, Brandon told another whopper last week during an anti-gun speech during a campaign-style event in Pennsylvania, this time about AR-15 rifles, which his left-wing handlers and most Democrats are trying to ban.

In Wilkes-Barre to promote his “Safe America” agenda (while Donald Trump’s comeback theme is “Save America” — from Brandon and the left), the president pretended like his party is all of a sudden all about ‘law enforcement’ and loving the police when he made his erroneous remarks.

“Do you realize the bullet out of an AR-15 travels five times as rapidly as a bullet shot out of any other gun?” Brandon claimed during his speech.

It’s not clear at all what other firearms Brandon was referencing, but what is clear is that the AR-15 round is not the fastest, so it can’t be ‘five times faster’ than ‘any other’ round.

Fox News explained further:

A June study by hunting gear retailer Field and Stream looked at the fastest rifle cartridges – and AR-15 rounds did not make their list.

Field & Stream listed .220 Swift, .257 Weatherby Magnum and .30/378 Weatherby as the fastest rounds, along with 224 Clark and .22 Eargesplitten Loudenboomer.

Brighteon.TV

The .220 Swifts are not shot by AR-15s.

Each of those five cartridges varies from 3,400 to 4,600 feet per second (fps), according to the study. 

As for the .223 and 5.56 rounds, two of the most popular shot from an AR-15, those generally move at between 2,700-3,100 feet per second.

Brandon’s BS was roundly mocked on social media.

“Really? Hmm, a .45acp is a slow round at 950fps, that means an AR is 4750fps. A 9mm is about 1200fps, making the AR 6000fps I will refer you to this tweet,” said the Xring3 LLC account, referencing a tweet that noted: “Far too many think they’re experts until expertise is required. If you don’t know, admit it If you want to know, just ask; I’ll explain it If you don’t want to know, keep your mouth shut because you look like a fool pretending to be an expert in a room full of experts.”

“30-06 hunting rifle, 30-30, 308, or a shotgun will do more damage with one shot. Also depends on the type of bullet, the weight and the [powder] load. It is the person pulling the trigger that is the issue. Boston bomber used a pressure cooker,” another user added.

Another user mocked Brandon with this post: “An AR-15 fires heat seeking rounds that explode on impact. Why would any civilian need this?”

If Brandon ever told the truth, he’d shock half the nation.

Sources include:

FoxNews.com

NaturalNews.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Let's Go Brandon News!